WOSU TV Broadcast Schedule

The posted schedule for WOSU TV is subject to change. Desktop users: For a more detailed version of the schedule click here.

Playing Now

TV HD

08:00 am

Nature Cat

08:30 am

Curious George

09:00 am

Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood

09:30 am

Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood

Ohio

08:00 am

Ohio Channel On WOSU

08:00 am

Ohio Channel On WOSU

05:00 pm

Charlie Rose

Plus

08:00 am

Dining with the Chef

08:30 am

Joanne Weir's Cooking Confidence

09:00 am

Smart Travels - Europe with Rudy Maxa

09:30 am

Travels with Darley

Day Schedule

12:00 am

Charlie Rose

01:00 am

Nature

02:00 am

Secrets of the Dead

04:00 am

Globe Trekker

05:00 am

BBC World News

05:30 am

Ellie's Real Good Food

06:00 am

Caillou

06:30 am

Cat in the Hat Knows A Lot About That!

07:00 am

Wild Kratts

07:30 am

Ready Jet Go!

08:00 am

Nature Cat

08:30 am

Curious George

09:00 am

Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood

09:30 am

Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood

10:00 am

Sesame Street

10:30 am

Peg + Cat

11:00 am

Dinosaur Train

11:30 am

Sid The Science Kid

12:00 pm

Super Why!

12:30 pm

Thomas & Friends

01:00 pm

Bob the Builder

01:30 pm

Martha Speaks

02:00 pm

Curious George

02:30 pm

Ready Jet Go!

03:00 pm

Arthur

03:30 pm

Nature Cat

04:00 pm

Odd Squad

04:30 pm

Wild Kratts

05:00 pm

Cyberchase

05:30 pm

BBC World News America

06:00 pm

PBS NewsHour

07:00 pm

Nightly Business Report

07:30 pm

Urban Conversion

08:00 pm

PBS Newshour & NPR Convention Coverage

11:00 pm

As Time Goes By

11:30 pm

Tavis Smiley

Week Schedule

07/28

12:00 am

Charlie Rose

01:00 am

Nature

02:00 am

Secrets of the Dead

04:00 am

Globe Trekker

05:00 am

BBC World News

05:30 am

Ellie's Real Good Food

06:00 am

Caillou

06:30 am

Cat in the Hat Knows A Lot About That!

07:00 am

Wild Kratts

07:30 am

Ready Jet Go!

08:00 am

Nature Cat

08:30 am

Curious George

09:00 am

Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood

09:30 am

Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood

10:00 am

Sesame Street

10:30 am

Peg + Cat

11:00 am

Dinosaur Train

11:30 am

Sid The Science Kid

12:00 pm

Super Why!

12:30 pm

Thomas & Friends

01:00 pm

Bob the Builder

01:30 pm

Martha Speaks

02:00 pm

Curious George

02:30 pm

Ready Jet Go!

03:00 pm

Arthur

03:30 pm

Nature Cat

04:00 pm

Odd Squad

04:30 pm

Wild Kratts

05:00 pm

Cyberchase

05:30 pm

BBC World News America

06:00 pm

PBS NewsHour

07:00 pm

Nightly Business Report

07:30 pm

Urban Conversion

08:00 pm

PBS Newshour & NPR Convention Coverage

11:00 pm

As Time Goes By

11:30 pm

Tavis Smiley

07/29

12:00 am

Charlie Rose

01:00 am

The Perfect Crime: American Experience

02:00 am

Science Goes to the Movies

02:30 am

On Story

03:00 am

Father Brown

04:00 am

Ask This Old House

04:30 am

Ask This Old House

05:00 am

BBC World News

05:30 am

Sit and Be Fit

06:00 am

Caillou

06:30 am

Cat in the Hat Knows A Lot About Camping!

07:30 am

Ready Jet Go!

08:00 am

Nature Cat

08:30 am

Curious George

09:00 am

Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood

09:30 am

Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood

10:00 am

Sesame Street

10:30 am

Peg + Cat

11:00 am

Dinosaur Train

11:30 am

Sid The Science Kid

12:00 pm

Super Why!

12:30 pm

Thomas & Friends

01:00 pm

Bob the Builder

01:30 pm

Martha Speaks

02:00 pm

Curious George

02:30 pm

Ready Jet Go!

03:00 pm

Arthur

03:30 pm

Nature Cat

04:00 pm

Odd Squad

04:30 pm

Wild Kratts

05:00 pm

Cyberchase

05:30 pm

State of Ohio

06:00 pm

PBS NewsHour

07:00 pm

Nightly Business Report

07:30 pm

Columbus on the Record

08:00 pm

Washington Week with Gwen Ifill

08:30 pm

McLaughlin Group

09:00 pm

Great Performances

10:30 pm

David Holt's State of Music

11:00 pm

As Time Goes By

11:30 pm

Tavis Smiley

07/30

12:00 am

Charlie Rose

01:00 am

Between The Lines with Barry Kibrick

01:30 am

Well Read

02:00 am

Great Performances

03:30 am

David Holt's State of Music

04:00 am

Nature

05:00 am

America's Heartland

05:30 am

New Fly Fisher

06:00 am

MotorWeek

06:30 am

Best of the Joy of Painting

07:00 am

Sewing with Nancy

07:30 am

Fons & Porter's Love of Quilting

08:00 am

Ask This Old House

08:30 am

American Woodshop

09:00 am

Rough Cut - Woodworking with Tommy Mac

09:30 am

Woodsmith Shop

10:00 am

Garden SMART

10:30 am

Growing A Greener World

11:00 am

Martha Stewart's Cooking School

11:30 am

Steven Raichlen's Project Smoke

12:00 pm

Lidia's Kitchen

12:30 pm

Ciao Italia

01:00 pm

America's Test Kitchen from Cook's Illustrated

01:30 pm

Cook's Country

02:00 pm

Get Ready to Rio! Special with Hubert Keller

03:00 pm

Rick Steves' Europe

03:30 pm

Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope

04:00 pm

Travel Detective with Peter Greenberg

04:30 pm

Globe Trekker

05:30 pm

PBS NewsHour Weekend

06:00 pm

Great British Baking Show

07:00 pm

Antiques Roadshow

08:00 pm

Keeping Up Appearances - The Memoirs of Hyacinth Bucket

08:30 pm

Keeping Up Appearances - The Memoirs of Hyacinth Bucket

09:00 pm

Death In Paradise

10:00 pm

Miss Fisher's Murder Mysteries

11:00 pm

Songs At The Center

11:30 pm

Austin City Limits

07/31

11:30 pm

Austin City Limits

12:30 am

Sun Studio Sessions

01:00 am

Infinity Hall Live

02:00 am

Doc Martin: Behind The Scenes

03:00 am

Miss Fisher's Murder Mysteries

04:00 am

Secrets of the Dead

05:00 am

Charlie Rose - The Week

05:30 am

Consuelo Mack WealthTrack

06:00 am

Religion & Ethics NewsWeekly

06:30 am

Nature Cat

07:00 am

Ready Jet Go!

07:30 am

Curious George

08:00 am

Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood

08:30 am

Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood

09:00 am

Sesame Street

09:30 am

Super Why!

10:00 am

Arthur

10:30 am

Wild Kratts

11:00 am

Hands On Crafts for Kids

11:30 am

Columbus on the Record

12:00 pm

Our Ohio

12:30 pm

Supper Club

01:00 pm

Brazil with Michael Palin

02:00 pm

Brazil with Michael Palin

03:00 pm

Brazil with Michael Palin

04:00 pm

Brazil with Michael Palin

05:00 pm

Broad & High

05:30 pm

PBS NewsHour Weekend

06:00 pm

The Lawrence Welk Show

07:00 pm

Home Fires On Masterpiece

08:00 pm

Dancing on the Edge

09:00 pm

Masterpiece Mystery!

10:30 pm

The Tunnel

11:30 pm

Ball of Confusion: The 1968 Election

8/1

11:30 pm

Ball of Confusion: The 1968 Election

12:30 am

Our Ohio

01:00 am

Dancing on the Edge

02:00 am

Home Fires On Masterpiece

03:00 am

The Tunnel

04:00 am

Death In Paradise

05:00 am

BBC World News

05:30 am

Sit and Be Fit

06:00 am

Caillou

06:30 am

Cat in the Hat Knows A Lot About Camping!

07:30 am

Ready Jet Go!

08:00 am

Nature Cat

08:30 am

Curious George

09:00 am

Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood

09:30 am

Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood

10:00 am

Sesame Street

10:30 am

Peg + Cat

11:00 am

Dinosaur Train

11:30 am

Sid The Science Kid

12:00 pm

Super Why!

12:30 pm

Thomas & Friends

01:00 pm

Bob the Builder

01:30 pm

Martha Speaks

02:00 pm

Curious George

02:30 pm

Ready Jet Go!

03:00 pm

Arthur

03:30 pm

Nature Cat

04:00 pm

Odd Squad: The Movie

05:30 pm

BBC World News America

06:00 pm

PBS NewsHour

07:00 pm

Nightly Business Report

07:30 pm

P. Allen Smith's Garden Home

08:00 pm

Antiques Roadshow

09:00 pm

Antiques Roadshow

10:00 pm

Columbus Neighborhoods

11:00 pm

As Time Goes By

11:30 pm

Tavis Smiley

8/2

12:00 am

Charlie Rose

01:00 am

Antiques Roadshow

02:00 am

Columbus Neighborhoods

03:00 am

Masterpiece Mystery!

04:30 am

Vicious

05:00 am

BBC World News

05:30 am

Delicious Tv's Vegan Mashup

06:00 am

Caillou

06:30 am

Cat in the Hat Knows A Lot About That!

07:00 am

Wild Kratts

07:30 am

Ready Jet Go!

08:00 am

Nature Cat

08:30 am

Curious George

09:00 am

Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood

09:30 am

Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood

10:00 am

Sesame Street

10:30 am

Peg + Cat

11:00 am

Dinosaur Train

11:30 am

Sid The Science Kid

12:00 pm

Super Why!

12:30 pm

Thomas & Friends

01:00 pm

Bob the Builder

01:30 pm

Martha Speaks

02:00 pm

Curious George

02:30 pm

Ready Jet Go!

03:00 pm

Arthur

03:30 pm

Nature Cat

04:00 pm

Odd Squad

04:30 pm

Wild Kratts

05:00 pm

Cyberchase

05:30 pm

BBC World News America

06:00 pm

PBS NewsHour

07:00 pm

Nightly Business Report

07:30 pm

Rick Steves' Europe

08:00 pm

Nazi Games - Berlin 1936

09:00 pm

Boys of '36: American Experience

10:00 pm

Munich '72 and Beyond

11:00 pm

As Time Goes By

11:30 pm

Tavis Smiley

8/3

12:00 am

Charlie Rose

01:00 am

Nazi Games - Berlin 1936

02:00 am

Boys of '36: American Experience

03:00 am

Secrets of the Dead

05:00 am

BBC World News

05:30 am

Classical Stretch: By Essentrics

06:00 am

Caillou

06:30 am

Cat in the Hat Knows A Lot About That!

07:00 am

Wild Kratts

07:30 am

Ready Jet Go!

08:00 am

Nature Cat

08:30 am

Curious George

09:00 am

Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood

09:30 am

Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood

10:00 am

Sesame Street

10:30 am

Peg + Cat

11:00 am

Dinosaur Train

11:30 am

Sid The Science Kid

12:00 pm

Super Why!

12:30 pm

Thomas & Friends

01:00 pm

Bob the Builder

01:30 pm

Martha Speaks

02:00 pm

Curious George

02:30 pm

Ready Jet Go!

03:00 pm

Arthur

03:30 pm

Nature Cat

04:00 pm

Odd Squad

04:30 pm

Wild Kratts

05:00 pm

Cyberchase

05:30 pm

BBC World News America

06:00 pm

PBS NewsHour

07:00 pm

Nightly Business Report

07:30 pm

Broad & High

08:00 pm

Koko - The Gorilla Who Talks

09:00 pm

Nova

10:00 pm

Spillover - Zika, Ebola & Beyond

11:00 pm

As Time Goes By

11:30 pm

Tavis Smiley