WOSU TV Broadcast Schedule

The posted schedule for WOSU TV is subject to change. Desktop users: For a more detailed version of the schedule click here.

Playing Now

TV HD

08:00 pm

Charlie Rose

09:00 pm

Nature

10:00 pm

Nova

11:00 pm

Heroes On Deck: World War II On Lake Michigan

Ohio

01:00 pm

Charlie Rose

02:00 pm

All Sides with Ann Fisher B

03:00 pm

Scully/The World Show

03:30 pm

Overheard with Evan Smith

Plus

08:00 pm

Cook's Country

08:30 pm

New Scandinavian Cooking

09:00 pm

The Great American Seafood Cook-Off IV

09:30 pm

Burt Wolf: Travels & Traditions

Day Schedule

08:00 pm

Charlie Rose

09:00 pm

Nature

10:00 pm

Nova

11:00 pm

Heroes On Deck: World War II On Lake Michigan

12:00 am

Globe Trekker

01:00 am

BBC World News

01:30 am

Cooking 80/20 with Robin Shea

02:00 am

Dinosaur Train

02:30 am

Cat in the Hat Knows A Lot About That!

03:00 am

Wild Kratts

03:30 am

Ready Jet Go!

04:00 am

Nature Cat

04:30 am

Curious George

05:00 am

Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood

05:30 am

Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood

06:00 am

Splash and Bubbles

06:30 am

Sesame Street

07:00 am

Dinosaur Train

07:30 am

Peg + Cat

08:00 am

Super Why!

08:30 am

Thomas & Friends

09:00 am

Bob the Builder

09:30 am

Splash and Bubbles

10:00 am

Martha Speaks

10:30 am

Curious George

11:00 am

Nature Cat

11:30 am

Arthur

12:00 pm

Odd Squad

12:30 pm

Wild Kratts

01:00 pm

Cyberchase

01:30 pm

BBC World News America

02:00 pm

PBS NewsHour

03:00 pm

Nightly Business Report

03:30 pm

Craftsman's Legacy

04:00 pm

Broad & High

04:30 pm

Columbus Neighborhoods

05:00 pm

Doc Martin

06:00 pm

Death In Paradise

07:00 pm

As Time Goes By

07:30 pm

Tavis Smiley

Week Schedule

03/23

08:00 pm

Charlie Rose

09:00 pm

Nature

10:00 pm

Nova

11:00 pm

Heroes On Deck: World War II On Lake Michigan

12:00 am

Globe Trekker

01:00 am

BBC World News

01:30 am

Cooking 80/20 with Robin Shea

02:00 am

Dinosaur Train

02:30 am

Cat in the Hat Knows A Lot About That!

03:00 am

Wild Kratts

03:30 am

Ready Jet Go!

04:00 am

Nature Cat

04:30 am

Curious George

05:00 am

Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood

05:30 am

Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood

06:00 am

Splash and Bubbles

06:30 am

Sesame Street

07:00 am

Dinosaur Train

07:30 am

Peg + Cat

08:00 am

Super Why!

08:30 am

Thomas & Friends

09:00 am

Bob the Builder

09:30 am

Splash and Bubbles

10:00 am

Martha Speaks

10:30 am

Curious George

11:00 am

Nature Cat

11:30 am

Arthur

12:00 pm

Odd Squad

12:30 pm

Wild Kratts

01:00 pm

Cyberchase

01:30 pm

BBC World News America

02:00 pm

PBS NewsHour

03:00 pm

Nightly Business Report

03:30 pm

Craftsman's Legacy

04:00 pm

Broad & High

04:30 pm

Columbus Neighborhoods

05:00 pm

Doc Martin

06:00 pm

Death In Paradise

07:00 pm

As Time Goes By

07:30 pm

Tavis Smiley

03/24

08:00 pm

Charlie Rose

09:00 pm

Adirondacks

11:00 pm

Death In Paradise

12:00 am

Doc Martin

01:00 am

BBC World News

01:30 am

Sit and Be Fit

02:00 am

Dinosaur Train

02:30 am

Cat in the Hat Knows A Lot About That!

03:00 am

Wild Kratts

03:30 am

Ready Jet Go!

04:00 am

Nature Cat

04:30 am

Curious George Swings Into Spring

05:30 am

Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood

06:00 am

Splash and Bubbles

06:30 am

Sesame Street

07:00 am

Dinosaur Train

07:30 am

Peg + Cat

08:00 am

Super Why!

08:30 am

Thomas & Friends

09:00 am

Bob the Builder

09:30 am

Splash and Bubbles

10:00 am

Martha Speaks

10:30 am

Curious George Swings Into Spring

11:30 am

Arthur

12:00 pm

Odd Squad

12:30 pm

Wild Kratts

01:00 pm

Cyberchase

01:30 pm

State of Ohio

02:00 pm

PBS NewsHour

03:00 pm

Nightly Business Report

03:30 pm

In Good Shape

04:00 pm

Washington Week

04:30 pm

Columbus on the Record

05:00 pm

Beyond These Walls: Building Community Through Public Art

06:00 pm

Mary Tyler Moore: A Celebration

07:00 pm

As Time Goes By

07:30 pm

Tavis Smiley

03/25

08:00 pm

Charlie Rose

09:00 pm

Between The Lines with Barry Kibrick

09:30 pm

Well Read

10:00 pm

Beyond These Walls: Building Community Through Public Art

11:00 pm

Mary Tyler Moore: A Celebration

12:00 am

Nature

01:00 am

America's Heartland

01:30 am

New Fly Fisher

02:00 am

MotorWeek

02:30 am

Best of the Joy of Painting

03:00 am

Sewing with Nancy

03:30 am

Fons & Porter's Love of Quilting

04:00 am

P. Allen Smith's Garden Home

04:30 am

Growing A Greener World

05:00 am

Rough Cut - Woodworking with Tommy Mac

05:30 am

Woodsmith Shop

06:00 am

The This Old House Hour

07:00 am

Martha Bakes

07:30 am

New Orleans Cooking with Kevin Belton

08:00 am

Lidia's Kitchen

08:30 am

Ciao Italia

09:00 am

America's Test Kitchen from Cook's Illustrated

09:30 am

Cook's Country

10:00 am

Joanne Weir's Cooking Confidence

10:30 am

Moveable Feast with Fine Cooking

11:00 am

Rick Steves' Europe

11:30 am

Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope

12:00 pm

Travels with Darley

12:30 pm

Globe Trekker

01:30 pm

PBS NewsHour Weekend

02:00 pm

Great British Baking Show

03:00 pm

Antiques Roadshow

04:00 pm

Keeping Up Appearances - The Memoirs of Hyacinth Bucket

04:30 pm

Keeping Up Appearances - The Memoirs of Hyacinth Bucket

05:00 pm

Father Brown

06:00 pm

Miss Fisher's Murder Mysteries

07:00 pm

Songs At The Center

07:30 pm

Austin City Limits

03/26

07:30 pm

Austin City Limits

08:30 pm

Bluegrass Underground

09:00 pm

Soundstage

10:00 pm

Father Brown

11:00 pm

Miss Fisher's Murder Mysteries

12:00 am

Nova

01:00 am

Charlie Rose - The Week

01:30 am

Consuelo Mack WealthTrack

02:00 am

Curious George Swings Into Spring

03:00 am

Sesame Street

03:30 am

Sid The Science Kid

04:00 am

Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood

04:30 am

Splash and Bubbles

05:00 am

Nature Cat

05:30 am

Ready Jet Go!

06:00 am

Wild Kratts

06:30 am

Biz Kid$

07:00 am

Our Ohio

07:30 am

Broad & High

08:00 am

Columbus Neighborhoods

08:30 am

The Mind of A Chef

09:00 am

Prince Philip: The Plot to Make A King

09:50 am

Rebecca

11:26 am

Rebecca

01:00 pm

Columbus on the Record

01:30 pm

PBS NewsHour Weekend

02:00 pm

Agatha Raisin

03:00 pm

Call The Midwife

04:00 pm

Call The Midwife

05:00 pm

To Walk Invisible: The Bronte Sisters On Masterpiece

07:00 pm

Independent Lens

03/27

07:00 pm

Independent Lens

08:30 pm

Our Ohio

09:00 pm

To Walk Invisible: The Bronte Sisters On Masterpiece

11:00 pm

Call The Midwife

12:00 am

Call The Midwife

01:00 am

BBC World News

01:30 am

Sit and Be Fit

02:00 am

Dinosaur Train

02:30 am

Cat in the Hat Knows A Lot About That!

03:00 am

Wild Kratts

03:30 am

Ready Jet Go!

04:00 am

Nature Cat

04:30 am

Curious George

05:00 am

Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood

05:30 am

Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood

06:00 am

Splash and Bubbles

06:30 am

Sesame Street

07:00 am

Dinosaur Train

07:30 am

Peg + Cat

08:00 am

Super Why!

08:30 am

Thomas & Friends

09:00 am

Bob the Builder

09:30 am

Splash and Bubbles

10:00 am

Martha Speaks

10:30 am

Curious George

11:00 am

Nature Cat

11:30 am

Arthur

12:00 pm

Odd Squad

12:30 pm

Wild Kratts

01:00 pm

Cyberchase

01:30 pm

BBC World News America

02:00 pm

PBS NewsHour

03:00 pm

Nightly Business Report

03:30 pm

Sara's Weeknight Meals

04:00 pm

Antiques Roadshow

05:00 pm

Antiques Roadshow

06:00 pm

Rick Steves Special

07:00 pm

As Time Goes By

07:30 pm

Tavis Smiley

03/28

08:00 pm

Charlie Rose

09:00 pm

Antiques Roadshow

10:00 pm

Rick Steves Special

11:00 pm

To Walk Invisible: The Bronte Sisters On Masterpiece

01:00 am

BBC World News

01:30 am

Delicious Tv's Vegan Mashup

02:00 am

Dinosaur Train

02:30 am

Cat in the Hat Knows A Lot About That!

03:00 am

Wild Kratts

03:30 am

Ready Jet Go!

04:00 am

Nature Cat

04:30 am

Curious George

05:00 am

Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood

05:30 am

Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood

06:00 am

Splash and Bubbles

06:30 am

Sesame Street

07:00 am

Dinosaur Train

07:30 am

Peg + Cat

08:00 am

Super Why!

08:30 am

Thomas & Friends

09:00 am

Bob the Builder

09:30 am

Splash and Bubbles

10:00 am

Martha Speaks

10:30 am

Curious George

11:00 am

Nature Cat

11:30 am

Arthur

12:00 pm

Odd Squad

12:30 pm

Wild Kratts

01:00 pm

Cyberchase

01:30 pm

BBC World News America

02:00 pm

PBS NewsHour

03:00 pm

Nightly Business Report

03:30 pm

Rick Steves' Europe

04:00 pm

Dead Reckoning: War, Crime, and Justice

05:00 pm

Dead Reckoning: War, Crime, and Justice

06:00 pm

Dead Reckoning: War, Crime, and Justice

07:00 pm

As Time Goes By

07:30 pm

Tavis Smiley

03/29

08:00 pm

Charlie Rose

09:00 pm

Dead Reckoning: War, Crime, and Justice

10:00 pm

Dead Reckoning: War, Crime, and Justice

11:00 pm

Dead Reckoning: War, Crime, and Justice

12:00 am

Heroes On Deck: World War II On Lake Michigan

01:00 am

BBC World News

01:30 am

Classical Stretch: By Essentrics

02:00 am

Dinosaur Train

02:30 am

Cat in the Hat Knows A Lot About That!

03:00 am

Wild Kratts

03:30 am

Ready Jet Go!

04:00 am

Nature Cat

04:30 am

Curious George

05:00 am

Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood

05:30 am

Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood

06:00 am

Splash and Bubbles

06:30 am

Sesame Street

07:00 am

Dinosaur Train

07:30 am

Peg + Cat

08:00 am

Super Why!

08:30 am

Thomas & Friends

09:00 am

Bob the Builder

09:30 am

Splash and Bubbles

10:00 am

Martha Speaks

10:30 am

Curious George

11:00 am

Nature Cat

11:30 am

Arthur

12:00 pm

Odd Squad

12:30 pm

Wild Kratts

01:00 pm

Cyberchase

01:30 pm

BBC World News America

02:00 pm

PBS NewsHour

03:00 pm

Nightly Business Report

03:30 pm

In The Know

04:00 pm

Nature

05:00 pm

Nova

06:00 pm

Secrets of the Dead

07:00 pm

As Time Goes By

07:30 pm

Tavis Smiley