WOSU TV Broadcast Schedule

The posted schedule for WOSU TV is subject to change. Desktop users: For a more detailed version of the schedule click here.

Playing Now

TV HD

03:00 am

Frontline

04:00 am

Secrets of the Dead

05:00 am

BBC World News

05:30 am

Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique

Ohio

01:00 am

Ohio Channel

01:00 am

Ohio Channel

06:00 am

Newsline

Plus

03:00 am

Chef's Life

03:30 am

Sara's Weeknight Meals

04:00 am

Hometime

04:30 am

Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope

Day Schedule

12:00 am

Charlie Rose

01:00 am

Genealogy Roadshow

02:00 am

Secrets of the Dead

03:00 am

Frontline

04:00 am

Secrets of the Dead

05:00 am

BBC World News

05:30 am

Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique

06:00 am

Caillou

06:30 am

Cat in the Hat Knows A Lot About That!

07:00 am

Wild Kratts

07:30 am

Ready Jet Go!

08:00 am

Nature Cat

08:30 am

Curious George

09:00 am

Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood

09:30 am

Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood

10:00 am

Sesame Street

10:30 am

Peg + Cat

11:00 am

Dinosaur Train

11:30 am

Sid The Science Kid

12:00 pm

Super Why!

12:30 pm

Thomas & Friends

01:00 pm

Bob the Builder

01:30 pm

Martha Speaks

02:00 pm

Curious George

02:30 pm

Ready Jet Go!

03:00 pm

Arthur

03:30 pm

Nature Cat

04:00 pm

Odd Squad

04:30 pm

Wild Kratts

05:00 pm

Cyberchase

05:30 pm

BBC World News America

06:00 pm

PBS NewsHour

07:00 pm

Nightly Business Report

07:30 pm

Broad & High

08:00 pm

Questions for President Obama - A PBS Newshour Special

09:00 pm

Genius By Stephen Hawking

10:00 pm

Genius By Stephen Hawking

10:59 pm

As Time Goes By

11:30 pm

Tavis Smiley

Week Schedule

06/1

12:00 am

Charlie Rose

01:00 am

Genealogy Roadshow

02:00 am

Secrets of the Dead

03:00 am

Frontline

04:00 am

Secrets of the Dead

05:00 am

BBC World News

05:30 am

Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique

06:00 am

Caillou

06:30 am

Cat in the Hat Knows A Lot About That!

07:00 am

Wild Kratts

07:30 am

Ready Jet Go!

08:00 am

Nature Cat

08:30 am

Curious George

09:00 am

Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood

09:30 am

Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood

10:00 am

Sesame Street

10:30 am

Peg + Cat

11:00 am

Dinosaur Train

11:30 am

Sid The Science Kid

12:00 pm

Super Why!

12:30 pm

Thomas & Friends

01:00 pm

Bob the Builder

01:30 pm

Martha Speaks

02:00 pm

Curious George

02:30 pm

Ready Jet Go!

03:00 pm

Arthur

03:30 pm

Nature Cat

04:00 pm

Odd Squad

04:30 pm

Wild Kratts

05:00 pm

Cyberchase

05:30 pm

BBC World News America

06:00 pm

PBS NewsHour

07:00 pm

Nightly Business Report

07:30 pm

Broad & High

08:00 pm

Questions for President Obama - A PBS Newshour Special

09:00 pm

Genius By Stephen Hawking

10:00 pm

Genius By Stephen Hawking

10:59 pm

As Time Goes By

11:30 pm

Tavis Smiley

06/2

12:00 am

Charlie Rose

01:00 am

Questions for President Obama - A PBS Newshour Special

02:00 am

Genius By Stephen Hawking

03:00 am

Genius By Stephen Hawking

04:00 am

Globe Trekker

05:00 am

BBC World News

05:30 am

Christina Cooks

06:00 am

Caillou

06:30 am

Cat in the Hat Knows A Lot About That!

07:00 am

Wild Kratts

07:30 am

Ready Jet Go!

08:00 am

Nature Cat

08:30 am

Curious George

09:00 am

Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood

09:30 am

Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood

10:00 am

Sesame Street

10:30 am

Peg + Cat

11:00 am

Dinosaur Train

11:30 am

Sid The Science Kid

12:00 pm

Super Why!

12:30 pm

Thomas & Friends

01:00 pm

Bob the Builder

01:30 pm

Martha Speaks

02:00 pm

Curious George

02:30 pm

Ready Jet Go!

03:00 pm

Arthur

03:30 pm

Nature Cat

04:00 pm

Odd Squad

04:30 pm

Wild Kratts

05:00 pm

Cyberchase

05:30 pm

BBC World News America

06:00 pm

PBS NewsHour

07:00 pm

Nightly Business Report

07:30 pm

Urban Conversion

08:00 pm

The This Old House Hour

09:00 pm

Doc Martin

10:00 pm

Father Brown

11:00 pm

As Time Goes By

11:30 pm

Tavis Smiley

06/3

12:00 am

Charlie Rose

01:00 am

POV

02:30 am

On Story

03:00 am

Father Brown

04:00 am

The This Old House Hour

05:00 am

BBC World News

05:30 am

Sit and Be Fit

06:00 am

Caillou

06:30 am

Cat in the Hat Knows A Lot About That!

07:00 am

Wild Kratts

07:30 am

Ready Jet Go!

08:00 am

Nature Cat

08:30 am

Curious George

09:00 am

Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood

09:30 am

Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood

10:00 am

Sesame Street

10:30 am

Peg + Cat

11:00 am

Dinosaur Train

11:30 am

Sid The Science Kid

12:00 pm

Super Why!

12:30 pm

Thomas & Friends

01:00 pm

Bob the Builder

01:30 pm

Martha Speaks

02:00 pm

Curious George

02:30 pm

Ready Jet Go!

03:00 pm

Arthur

03:30 pm

Nature Cat

04:00 pm

Odd Squad

04:30 pm

Wild Kratts

05:00 pm

Cyberchase

05:30 pm

State of Ohio

06:00 pm

PBS NewsHour

07:00 pm

Nightly Business Report

07:30 pm

Columbus on the Record

08:00 pm

Washington Week with Gwen Ifill

08:30 pm

McLaughlin Group

09:00 pm

Carol Burnett's Favorite Sketches

10:30 pm

Pioneers of Television

11:00 pm

As Time Goes By

11:30 pm

Tavis Smiley

06/4

12:00 am

Charlie Rose

01:00 am

Between The Lines with Barry Kibrick

01:30 am

Well Read

02:00 am

Carol Burnett's Favorite Sketches

03:30 am

Pioneers of Television

04:00 am

Mysteries of the Coral Canyon

05:00 am

America's Heartland

05:30 am

New Fly Fisher

06:00 am

Suze Orman's Financial Solutions for You

08:00 am

Age Fix with Anthony Youn, MD

09:30 am

On The Psychiatrists Couch with Daniel Amen, MD

11:30 am

Eat to Live with Joel Fuhrman, Md

11:30 am

Eat to Live with Joel Fuhrman, Md

01:00 pm

More Trains Around North America: Great Scenic Railway Journeys

03:00 pm

Suze Orman's Financial Solutions for You

05:00 pm

On The Psychiatrists Couch with Daniel Amen, MD

05:00 pm

On The Psychiatrists Couch with Daniel Amen, MD

06:30 pm

Carpenters: Close to You (My Music Presents)

08:00 pm

The Highwaymen Live at Nassau Coliseum

09:30 pm

Miss Fisher Uncovered

10:30 pm

Motown 25 (My Music Presents)

06/5

10:30 pm

Motown 25 (My Music Presents)

12:30 am

Suze Orman's Financial Solutions for You

02:30 am

Age Fix with Anthony Youn, MD

04:00 am

More Trains Around North America: Great Scenic Railway Journeys

06:00 am

Stronger Bones, Longer Life

07:30 am

Suze Orman's Financial Solutions for You

09:30 am

Eat to Live with Joel Fuhrman, Md

11:30 am

Age Fix with Anthony Youn, MD

11:30 am

Age Fix with Anthony Youn, MD

01:00 pm

Rick Steves' Europe Travel Skills

03:00 pm

On The Psychiatrists Couch with Daniel Amen, MD

05:00 pm

Suze Orman's Financial Solutions for You

05:00 pm

Suze Orman's Financial Solutions for You

07:00 pm

Tribute to Downton Abbey

08:00 pm

This Land Is Your Land (My Music)

09:30 pm

Brit Floyd Space & Time: Live In Amsterdam

11:00 pm

Carol Burnett's Favorite Sketches

06/6

11:00 pm

Carol Burnett's Favorite Sketches

12:30 am

Tribute to Downton Abbey

01:30 am

The Highwaymen Live at Nassau Coliseum

03:00 am

On The Psychiatrists Couch with Daniel Amen, MD

05:00 am

BBC World News

05:30 am

Sit and Be Fit

06:00 am

Caillou

06:30 am

Cat in the Hat Knows A Lot About That!

07:00 am

Wild Kratts

07:30 am

Ready Jet Go!

08:00 am

Nature Cat

08:30 am

Curious George

09:00 am

Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood

09:30 am

Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood

10:00 am

Peg and Cat Save The World

11:00 am

Dinosaur Train

11:30 am

Sid The Science Kid

12:00 pm

Super Why!

12:30 pm

Thomas & Friends

01:00 pm

Bob the Builder

01:30 pm

Martha Speaks

02:00 pm

Curious George

02:30 pm

Ready Jet Go!

03:00 pm

Arthur

03:30 pm

Nature Cat

04:00 pm

Odd Squad

04:30 pm

Wild Kratts

05:00 pm

Cyberchase

05:30 pm

BBC World News America

06:00 pm

PBS NewsHour

07:00 pm

Nightly Business Report

07:30 pm

P. Allen Smith's Garden Home

08:00 pm

Carol Burnett's Favorite Sketches

09:30 pm

Joe Bonamassa: Beacon Theatre - Live from New York

11:00 pm

Carpenters: Close to You (My Music Presents)

06/7

11:00 pm

Carpenters: Close to You (My Music Presents)

12:30 am

Miss Fisher's Murder Mysteries

01:30 am

Suze Orman's Financial Solutions for You

03:30 am

Eat to Live with Joel Fuhrman, Md

05:00 am

BBC World News

05:30 am

The Jazzy Vegetarian

06:00 am

Caillou

06:30 am

Cat in the Hat Knows A Lot About That!

07:00 am

Wild Kratts

07:30 am

Ready Jet Go!

08:00 am

Nature Cat

08:30 am

Curious George

09:00 am

Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood

09:30 am

Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood

10:00 am

Sesame Street

10:30 am

Peg + Cat

11:00 am

Dinosaur Train

11:30 am

Sid The Science Kid

12:00 pm

Super Why!

12:30 pm

Thomas & Friends

01:00 pm

Bob the Builder

01:30 pm

Martha Speaks

02:00 pm

Curious George

02:30 pm

Ready Jet Go!

03:00 pm

Arthur

03:30 pm

Nature Cat

04:00 pm

Odd Squad

04:30 pm

Wild Kratts

05:00 pm

Cyberchase

05:30 pm

BBC World News America

06:00 pm

PBS NewsHour

07:00 pm

Nightly Business Report

07:30 pm

Rick Steves' Europe

08:00 pm

On The Psychiatrists Couch with Daniel Amen, MD

09:30 pm

Eat to Live with Joel Fuhrman, Md

11:30 pm

Brit Floyd Space & Time: Live In Amsterdam